Chauffeured transfers in Kathmandu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kathmandu with the fare shown first
Kathmandu arranges pre-booked transfers in Kathmandu (Nepal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in NPR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in NPR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Kathmandu, each with its page
- Tribhuvan International Airportfrom NPR 846.004 min
- Maitidevi Templefrom NPR 983.003 min
- Civil Service Hospital of Nepalfrom NPR 1,050.009 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kathmandu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kathmandu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Kathmandu
NPR 846.00
the cheapest route
4 min
TIA International arrival Lobby → Tribhuvan International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kathmandu, in NPR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- TIA International arrival Lobby → Tribhuvan International Airport0.8 km · 4 minNPR 846.00from
- TIA International arrival Lobby → Maitidevi Temple2.9 km · 3 minNPR 983.00from
- TIA International arrival Lobby → Civil Service Hospital of Nepal3 km · 9 minNPR 1,050.00from
- TIA International arrival Lobby → Hilton Kathmandu3.8 km · 4 minNPR 1,056.00from
- Tribhuvan International Airport → Civil Service Hospital of Nepal3.7 km · 5 minNPR 1,059.00from
- TIA International arrival Lobby → Kathmandu Marriott Hotel4.2 km · 4 minNPR 1,084.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIA International arrival Lobby → Tribhuvan International Airport | 0.8 km | 4 min | NPR 846.00 | See details |
| TIA International arrival Lobby → Maitidevi Temple | 2.9 km | 3 min | NPR 983.00 | See details |
| TIA International arrival Lobby → Civil Service Hospital of Nepal | 3 km | 9 min | NPR 1,050.00 | See details |
| TIA International arrival Lobby → Hilton Kathmandu | 3.8 km | 4 min | NPR 1,056.00 | See details |
| Tribhuvan International Airport → Civil Service Hospital of Nepal | 3.7 km | 5 min | NPR 1,059.00 | See details |
| TIA International arrival Lobby → Kathmandu Marriott Hotel | 4.2 km | 4 min | NPR 1,084.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kathmandu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
TIA International arrival Lobby
from NPR 846.00Airport
M9X4+Q5R, Kathmandu, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →Tribhuvan International Airport
from NPR 846.00Airport
Ring Rd, काठमाडौँ, बागमती प्रदेश 44600
See prices and book →Balaju Height Micro Station
from NPR 1,487.00Station
Balaju, Kathmandu, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →Bhaktapur Bus Park
from NPR 1,188.00Station
Kathmandu, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →Lagankhel Bus Station
from NPR 1,296.00Station
Sincha, Lalitpur, Bagmati Province 44700
See prices and book →Sano Bharyang Bus Stop
from NPR 1,477.00Station
Ring Rd, Kathmandu, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →Suryabinayak Bus Station
from NPR 1,647.00Station
Araniko Highway, Suryabinayak, Bagmati Province 44800
See prices and book →Thali Bus Station
from NPR 1,519.00Station
Danchhi, Kageshwori Manohara, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →Bir Hospital
from NPR 1,257.00Hospital
महाबौद्ध, Kathmandu, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →Civil Service Hospital of Nepal
from NPR 1,050.00Hospital
Minbhawan Marg, Kathmandu, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →Grande International Hospital
from NPR 1,462.00Hospital
Tokha, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →HAMS Hospital
from NPR 1,236.00Hospital
Mandikhatar Road, Kathmandu, Bagmati Province 44600
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kathmandu?
In Kathmandu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kathmandu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in NPR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KathmanduDrive with Kathmandu in Kathmandu
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kathmandu?
The fare in NPR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kathmandu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kathmandu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kathmandu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car